Raworths, Harrogate

Raworths
Eton House, 89 Station Parade, Eton House
HG1 1HF Harrogate
North Yorkshire England

Official Data

Official Name
RAWORTHS LLP
Reg. office address
ETON HOUSE, 89 STATION PARADE, HG1 1HF, HARROGATE, North Yorkshire
Company Number
OC317670
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
RAWORTHS LIMITED
ETON HOUSE LIMITED
VAT Number
169 0313 69
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Raworths is one of the largest, and longest established firms of solicitors based in North Yorkshire. We are a modern, forward thinking firm based on traditional values and expertise, providing a range of services to both commercial and private clients. We are accredited to a variety of externally audited national quality schemes.


Services
Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors, Law Firm
Raworths is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Raworths!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. SOUTHFIELD, STATION PARADE
    HG1 1HB  Harrogate
  2. 23 NORTH PARK ROAD
    HG1 5PD  Harrogate
  3. 14 Victoria Avenue
    HG1 1ED  Harrogate
  4. 25 Claremont House. Victoria Avenue
    HG1 5QJ  Harrogate
  5. 110 Station Parade
    HG1 1EP  Harrogate
  6. Raglan Chambers, 4 Raglan Street
    HG1 1LT  Harrogate
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies